Home / News / / NEWS FROM APRIL /

NEWS FROM APRIL

NEWS FROM APRIL

EDEN DU ROUET*GFE

Perfect month for CANDY DE NANTUEL, UP TO YOU, JILBERT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF,  EIFFEL DE HUS, EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL, EDEN DU ROUET, LE COULTRE DE MUZE

CANDY DE NANTUEL did a fantastic CSI3* in Grimaud . After 2 clear rounds in the ranking classes, he is once again clear in the 1m50 Grand Prix and took the 11th place with Penelope Leprevost. In Fontainebleau CSI4*, he is double clear in the 1m50 class on Saturday.

EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL is clear round in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Saint-Tropez CSI5* with Penelope Leprevost. 

UP TO YOU is back to the show ! After 2 clear rounds in the opening and ranking classes with Ramatou Ouedraogo. They are also clear in the U25 Grand Prix in Opglabbeek.  

JILBERT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF is clear on the fences in the 1m45 Grand Prix despite time penalties. They took with his rider a great 3rd place in the individual Nations Cup class. The couple jumped their first Young Riders Nations Cup together and took the 3rd place with the French Squad in Fontainebleau CSIOY ! 

EIFFEL DE HUS seems to enjoy living in Italy ! He is ranked 8th in a 1m40 class in Arezzo CSI4* with Giuseppe Rolli and 7th in his first 1m50 Ranking class. 

EDEN DU ROUET and François-Xavier Boudant continue to discover themselves and in the best way ! They were double clear round in the 1m40 GP in Saint-Lô and ranked 3rd. 

LE COULTRE DE MUZE and Philippe Rozier took the 2nd rank of the 1m55 class in Saint-Tropez CSI5*.

AIR JORDAN
Uneven Sunheup and Bernard Briand Chevalier were ranked 2nd of the 1m45 Grand Prix in Le Mans CSI2*. They were already ranked 8th the day before 
Identity Vitseroel and Edwina Tops-Alexander were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in Lanaken CSI3*
Delph de Denat and Roger Yves Bost were ranked 5th of a 1m50 class in Saint Tropez CSI5*
Emir du Chanu
 and Marie Demonte were ranked 5th of the 1m45 Grand Prix in Grimaud CSI2* 
Déese d'Iso and Sophie-Luise Löhden won two 1m40 classes in Westergellersen CSIAm
Elios de la Lie and Antoine Ermann are double clear and 5th in the 8yop classes in Fontainebleau CSIYH
Djordania du Tillard and Skye Higgin were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Opglabbeek CSI2* 

BISQUET BALOU
Bonfois Van't Hof V Eversen and Koen Vereecke were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Hagen CSI2*
Sherlock and Harry Charles were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Saint Tropez CSI2* 

CALVARO
Cor-Leon vd Vlierbeek and Lily Attwood won the1m55 Grand Prix in Fontainebleau CSI4*

COMME IL FAUT
Carla 229 and Philipp Schulze ToppHoff won a 1m50 class in Leipzig CSI3*
Comdero I van Beek Z
and Gilles Thomas won a 1m45 class in Lanaken CSI3* 
Untouchable 34
 and Kaya Lüthi were ranked 8th in the 7yo and 8yo Grand Prix in Leipzig CSIYH
Chao Lee and Katrin Eckermann were ranked 9th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Mexico CSI5* GCT. They were already ranked 7th in a 1m55 class the first day 
Caramba 92 and Richard Vogel won the 1m45 Grand Prix in Riesenbeck CSI2* 

CONTENDRO I 
Fischerchipmunk and Michael Jung won the famous Kentucky CCI5*. Ahead all along the competition, the couple finish with 20.1 penalities points : the lower score never realised of the 5* level. 
FRH Corrida
 and Andreas Dibowski won the CCI4*-S in Kronenberg 
Crispy 20 and Martina Cristin were ranked 6th of the CCI3*-L in Ravenna 
C'est la Vie 135 and Wooks Baughman were ranked 5th of the CCI3*-S in Fairburn 
Mash Ipei and Graziano Tazzi were ranked 8th of a 1m45 class in Arezzo CSI4* 

CORNET OBOLENSKY
Cornet MM and Alain Jufer were ranked 9th in a 1m50 class in Fontainebleau CSI4*
Arqana de Riverland and Juliette Faligot were ranked 6th in the French Championship
Contago and Eugenio Garza Perez were ranked 4th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Wellington CSI3*
Chesmu KJ and Janne Friedericke Myer Ziermmermann swere ranled 5th in a 1m50 class in Hagen CSI4* 
Castlefield Cornelius and Philip Rüping were ranked 8th in a 1m50 class in Hagen CSI4* 
Corneska de la Falize Z and Guillaume Foutrier were ranked 3rd of the 1m55 Grand Prix in Maubeuge CSI3*  
Cornet d'Or Jmen and José Roberto Reynoso were ranked 4th of a 1m50 class in Curitiba CSI2*-W
Cornets Iberio and Denis Lynch were ranked 2nd of a 1m45 class in Mexico CSI5* GCT
Gloria Mercoeur and Emeric George won the 6yo Grand Prix in Maubeuge CSIYH 

CORNET'S PRINZ 
Cassai and Ivana Angelova won the 1m40 Grand Prix in Linz-Ebelsberg CSIJ-A

GEMINI 
Night Light van't Ruytershof and Philippe Rozier were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Saint-Tropez CSI5* 

GIOVANI DE LA POMME
Glycine de St Martin and Benjamin Devulder won a 6yo class in Saint-Lô 

KANNAN
Broadway de Mormoulin and Thibault Philippaerts were ranked 3rd of the 1m50 Grand Prix in Arezzo CSI3* 
Blackonda
and Kevin Staut won a 1m45 class in Arezzo CSI3* 
GL Events Dorai d'Aiguilly and Olivier Perreau were ranked 2nd of the 1m45 Grand Prix in Cluny CSI2* 
Feline de Figuier and Alix Ragot were ranked 3rd of the 7yo Grand Prix in Le Mans CSIYH. They won the 7yo Grand Prix in Maubeuge CSIYH 
Groove Coco Libellule and Marc Le Berre were ranked 2nd of the 6yo Grand Prix in Le Mans CSIYH 
Cooley Snapchat and Selina Milnes were ranked 10th of the CCI3*-S in Thoresby Park 
Kat Fois Deux Huit and Sara Brionne won the Young Riders Nations Cup in Opglabbeek. The couple is once again ranked in Young Riders Nations Cup, they took the 3rd place in Fontainebleau CSIOY
Derby de Riverland and Thibault Philippaerts were ranked 2nd of the Young Riders Nations Cup in Opglabbeek. They were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Saint Tropez CSI5*  
Kannan Dry DB and Odile Gierech were ranked 4th of the 6yo Grand Prix in Lanaken CSIYH 
Keenabout Wonderland Z and Albert Hermoso Farras were ranked 2nd of the CCI3*-S of Majadahonda 
Double Jeu d'Honvault and Steve Guerdat were ranked 6th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Saint-Tropez CSI2* 
Nikolaj de Music and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 3rd in a 1m50 class in Saint-Tropez CSI5*. They were also ranked 2nd in a 1m50 class in Saint Tropez CSI5* 
Deus de Tus and Gerardo Menendez Mieres were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Oliva CSI3* 
Hello Vittoria and Scott Brash were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Saint-Tropez CSI2* 
Toupie de la Roque and Pieter Devos were ranked 4th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Lier CSI3*
Astuce de la Roque and Victor Bettendorf were ranked 3rd in a 1m50 class in Fontainebleau CSI4*
Nanini Van d'Abelendreef and Erynn Ballard were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Wellington CSI3*
Kurkuma Della Caccia and Bertram Allen won a 1m45 class in Opglabbeek CSI2*
Brisbane des Salines and Lucie Martinot were ranked 4th in the 1m45 YR Grand Prix in Fontainebleau
Drako de Maugre and Alexandra Francart won the 1m50 class in Maubeuge CSI3*
Davidguetta de Circee and Doron Kuipers were ranked 3 days in row at Deurne CSI2*. They won the 2 first day and took the 2nd place in the 1m45 Grand Prix 
Elton des Luthiers and Vincent Lambrecht won the 7 and 8oy Grand Prix in Opglabbeek CSIYH 
James Kann Cruz and Shane Sweetnam were ranked 6th of the 1m60 Grand Prix in Lexington CSI3* 

LAUTERBACH
Calypso de Blondel and Anthony Philippaerts won the Young Riders Nations Cup in Fontainebleau CSIOY 
Vahinée
 and Marie Hécart won a 1m45 class in Saint Tropez CSI5*. They took the 4th place still a 1m45 class the day after 

NARTAGO
Elton de St Jean and Filipe Malta da Costa were ranked 7th of the 1m45 class in Oliva CSI2* and 6th the week after 
Fragance d'Elle and Léo Thomazo were ranked 4th of the 7yo Grand Prix in Saint-Lô 
Django Semilly and Julia Houtzager-Kayser were ranked 8th and 10th in a 1m45 classes in Lanaken CSI3*  

NINTENDER
Nindoxello and Hasan Senturk were ranked 6th and 4th in a 1m40 class in Arezzo CSI4*. Next weenend, they were ranked 5th in a 1m40 class in Arezzo CSI3*
Nintender Star and Angelica Augustsson Zanotelli were ranked 6th in a 1m45 class in Saint Tropez CSI5* 

PRESIDENT
Quidich de la Chavée and Filippo Marco Bologni were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Arezzo CSI4* 
At 7 yo, Eclypse des Forêts and Matheus Corrêa were ranked 7th in a 1m45 class in Lanaken CSI3* 
Fabulous and Louise Losfeld were ranked 6th of the 1m45 class in Lanaken CSIU25 

POPSTAR LOZONAIS
Beryl des Prés and Antoine Ermann were ranked 4th in the French Championship

STAKKATOL
Stachado PS
and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 2nd of a 1m45 class in Arezzo CSI3*. They already won a 1m40 class the day before 
Stalognia and Rene Lopez won a 1m50 class in Saint-Tropez CSI5* 
Stakkatisa PS
 and Yuko Itakura were ranked 5th of the 1m50 class in Arezzo CSI3* 
Stalensky and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Grimaud CSI2*
Sir Thomas and Lisa Huep were ranked 7th in a 1m45 class in Hagen CSI2*
Spacecake and Ellen Whitaker were ranked 5th in a 1m50 class in Maubeuge CSI3* 

SUSPENS FLOREVAL
Florentina and Viktor Melin were ranked 10th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Westergellersen CSIYH

UP TO YOU
Fee de Gruse and Alexis Borrin were ranked 4th and 8th in the 7yo classes in Kronenberg CSIYH

JILBERT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF*GFE

UP TO YOU*GFE

CANDY DE NANTUEL*GFE

EDEN DU ROUET*GFE

EIFFEL DE HUS*GFE

CANDY DE NANTUEL*GFE

Cor-Leon vd Vlierbeek (CALVARO)

JILBERT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF - Nations Cup

Djordania du Tillard (AIR JORDAN)

Sherlock (BISQUET BALOU)

James Kann Cruz (KANNAN)

Blackonda (KANNAN)

Uneven Sunheup (AIR JORDAN)

Eclypse des Forêts (PRESIDENT)

Drako de Maugre (KANNAN)

Fragance d'Elle (NARTAGO)

Hello Vittoria (KANNAN)

LE COULTRE DE MUZE

Emir du Chanu (AIR JORDAN)

More news