Home / News / / NEWS FROM JUNE /

NEWS FROM JUNE

NEWS FROM JUNE

CANDY DE NANTUEL

 

Our stallions did a great June month at international level ! 
CANDY DE NANTUEL showed himself to his advantage and got several rankings in St Tropez CSI5*
With Pénélope Leprevost, they were ranked the first day in a 1m45 class, did a very good round in a 1m50 class and finished the week-end with a 6th place in the 1m45.
CICAVE DU TALUS made his first step in Grand Prix CSI3* and finished with an excellent 12th place with François-Xavier Boudant. 
LE COULTRE DE MUZE is 3rd in 1m45 Grand Prix in Cabourg and clear and 8th in his first CSI4* Grand Prix in St Tropez with his rider Philippe Rozier. 

CONSUL DL VIE and his rider Ramatou Ouedrago, achieved a perfect weekend with 4 clear rounds, they took the 5th place in a 1m45 Grand Prix in the CSI3 *. UP TO YOU  took the 5th place in the CSIOY 1m45 Grand Prix and is almost selected in the French Squad for the Europeans Young Riders Championship !
Our two 7 years old rising stars : EIFFEL DE HUS and EDEN DU ROUET were both ranked in 7 yo Grand Prix. EIFFEL DE HUS was 3rd and EDEN DU ROUET finished 8th.

AIR JORDAN
Identity Vitseroel and Edwina Tops-Alexander were ranked 8th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Valkenswaard 
CSI5*
Uschka du Tassier and Paul Delforge were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in Kronenberg CSIO3*.
AIR JORDAN's offprings are showing more and more themselves on the International ground : 4 of them are ranked at the CSI3* in Cabourg: Darling de l'Angevine, Darkhorse Brimbelles, Dairzel Duverie, Uneven Sunheup. 

CATOKI
Conrad and Alexander Zetterman were ranked 5th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Cabourg CSI3*

CONTENDRO
Contiki and Richard Kierkegaard were ranked 6th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Kronenberg CSIO3*
Chris and Lesley Wulff were ranked 3rd in the 6yo class at the CSIYH1* of Valkenswaard. 
Tailormade Chloe Star PS and Karin Martinsen were ranked 8th of the 1m60 Grand Prix in Poznan Wola CSI4*
Carlotta and Johnny Pals were ranked 4th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Valkenswaard CSI5*.
In Luhmühlen, the CCI4*-S was once again won by FisherChipmunk and Michael Jung who flew over the 3 classes, Cato 60 and Louise Romeike were ranked 4th, FRH Corrida and Andreas Dibowski were ranked 7th.
This event was also the place for the German Championship and the selection for the German Olympic squad in Tokyo. FisherChipmunk and FRH Corrida will be part of the team and so CONTENDRO will have 2 offspring !

CONSUL DL VIE
Hello Vincent and Scott Brash were ranked 2nd of the 1m60 Grand Prix in St Gallen CSIO5*.

CORNET OBOLENSKY
Balou du Reventon
and Brian Moggre won a 1m60 class in Sopot CSI5*.
Cornetto K
and Alexandra Thornton were double clear round in the 1m60 Nations Cup in Sopot CSI5*.

EL BARONE at only 9 years old, he realised his first 1m60 Grand Prix at the CSIO5* in St Gallen and made an excellent round with his rider Malin Baryard-Johnsson.

FLIPPER D'ELLE
Jackson vd Bisschop and Ingrid Gjelsten won the 1m50 Grand Prix in Stockholm CSIU25.
Uline Platiere 
and Ludovic Gaudin were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Sancourt CSI2*.
Valentino des Bleus and Marie Pellegrin were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in St Tropez CSI2*.
Fibonacci S and Maksymilian Wechta were ranked 4th in a 1m40 class in Sopot CSI5*. 

KANNAN
Nikolaj de Music and Emanuele Gaudiano won a 1m50 class in St Tropez-Grimaud CSI5*. 
Junior Kannan
and David Will were ranked 7th in the 7yo class at the CSIYH1* of Opglabbeek. 
Sunny and Jonathan Gordon won the 1m40 Grand Prix in Poznan Wola 
CSI4*
Kosimo MM and Alain Jufer were ranked 5th in the 7yo at the CSIYH1* of St Gallen. 
Kimba du Soleil and Douglas Lindelow were ranked 8th of the 1m50 class in St Gallen CSIO5*
Hardesther and Claudia Moore were ranked 3rd in the Nations Cup at the CSIOJ of Cabourg. 
Khan vd Kattevennen Z and Thibault Philippaerts won the CSIOY Grand Prix and were also 2nd in Cabourg Nations Cup with the Belgium team.  
Atomic de la Roque and Victor Bettendorf were ranked 3rd of the 1m50 class in Kronenberg CSIO3*
Broadway de Mormoulin and Edward Levy were ranked 5th in a 1m50 class in La Baule CSIO5*
Blackonda and Kevin Staut were ranked 8th in a 1m50 class in La Baule CSIO5*.
Dexter de Jonkiere and Charles-Henri Ferme were ranked 9th th in a 1m50 class in St Tropez CSI4*.
Boheme de la Roque and Grace Debney were ranked 3rd th in a 1m45 class in Upperville CSI4*.
Drako de Maugre and Alexandra Francart were ranked 6th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Sancourt CSI2*.
Carlina Loisne and Elyse Lesage were ranked 7th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Sancourt CSI2*.
Cethys de Vernay et Brice Brassart were ranked 6th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Vidauban CSI2*.
Tutti Quanti Tame and Francisco Vaz Fontes are Young Riders Champions of Portugal.
Kingston 43 and Janelle Larsson were ranked 4th in the YR Nations Cup in the CSIOYR* of Hagen with Swiss.
Elegant Gypsy de Lure and Ines Bruttin were ranked 5th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Vidauban CSIYH.
Joint Venture TN and Patrick Hickeywere ranked 10th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Vidauban CSIYH.
Gl Events Dorai d'Aiguilly and Olivier Perreau were ranked 3rd in the 1m45 Grand Prix in St Tropez-Grimaud CSI2*. 

MYLORD CARTHAGO
Mister dr Heigl and Kamil Grzelczyk were ranked 3rd in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Ponzen Wola CSI4*.
Twentytwo des Biches and Bryan Balsiger were ranked 3rd in the 1m60 Nations Cup in St Gallen CSIO5* they were also ranked 4th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in St Tropez-Grimaud CSI5*. 
My Boy 26 and Jörg Naeve were ranked 2nd in the 1m45 class in Balve CSI2*.
Chamann Has and Marc Dilasser won the 1m50 class in Cabourg CSI3* and were ranked 6th in a 1m45 class in La Baule CSIO5*
Molly Mallone Z and Aurelia Loser were ranked 5th in the 1m50 class in St Gallen CSIO5*.
Caprice de Guinfard and Julien Gonin won a 1m45 class in La Baule CSIO5*.
Atome des Etisses and Laurent Goffinet were ranked 2nd in the 1m60 Grand Prix in La Baule CSIO5* and also 
were ranked 8th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Sopot CSI5*.
Bingo du Parc and Harrie Smolders were ranked 7th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in La Baule CSIO5*.
Alouette d'Eole and Melie Gosa won the 1m45 Grand Prix in St Tropez CSI2*.
Billabong du Roumois and Julien Epaillard were ranked 3rd in the 1m45 Grand Prix in St Tropez CSI2* and also 
were ranked 9th in a 1m50 class in St Tropez-Grimaud CSI5*.  
Truman and Amy Millar were ranked 8th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Upperville CSI4*.
Grupo Prom Milton and Jerôme Guery were ranked 3rd in the 1m60 Nations Cup in La Baule CSIO5*.

NARTAGO
Django Semilly and Alex David Gill were ranked 6th in the 1m40 Grand Prix in Wierden CSI2*
Caliope de l'Abbaye and Carolina Oliveira Gonçalves were ranked 4th in the 1m40 Grand Prix in Vilamoura CSI2*.

NINTENDER
Nintender Star et Angelica Augustsson were ranked 2nd in a 1m50 class and 4th in a 1m45 class in La Baule CSIO5* and also 
ranked 4th in a 1m50 class in Stockholm CSI5* .

PRESIDENT
Unique d'Elbe and Necmi Eren won the 1m50 Nations Cup in the CSIO3* of Athens with Turkey, then they ranked 4th in the 1m50 Grand Prix of the CSIO3* and they also were ranked 9th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Bojourishte CSIO3*.
Honesty Chavanaise and Charlotte Bettendorf won and were 2nd in 1m45 classes in Lier CSI2*.
Quidich de la Chavee and Filippo Marco Bologni are clear in a 1m45 class in La Baule CSIO5*.

STAKKATOL
Stakkatan and Andrzej Oplatek were ranked 4th in a 1m50 class in Valkenswaard CSI5*.
Sandilot and Schuyler Riley were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Upperville CSI4*.
Stalognia and René Lopez were ranked 11th in a 1m50 class in La Baule CSIO5*
Stakalite and Axel Van Colen were clear in Deauville CSI2*.

UNTOUCHABLE
Galak d'Ellipse and Pénélope Leprevost were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in St Tropez-Grimaud CSI5*.

Kat Fois Deux Huit (KANNAN)

Darling de l'Angevine (AIR JORDAN)

Khan vd Kattevennen (KANNAN)

UP TO YOU*GFE


EL BARONE 111
Grand Prix CSI 5* St Gall

Blackonda (KANNAN*GFE)
8th 1m50 CSIO5* La Baule

Nintender Star (NINTENDER)
2nd 1m50 CSISO5* La Baule

Night Light Van't Ruytershof (GEMINI) 
2nd Grand Prix St Tropez CSI2*


CANDY DE NANTUEL et Pénélope Leprevost 

Unique d'Elbe (PRESIDENT)




More news