Home / News / / NEWS FROM SEPTEMBER /

NEWS FROM SEPTEMBER

NEWS FROM SEPTEMBER

EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL*GFE


EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL was selected with her rider Pénelope Leprevost for their first Championship during the Europeans in Riesenbeck. The French squad finished 6th and our superstar stallion took a lot of experience. Next step is the Nations Cup final in Barcelona.

UP TO YOU and Ramatou Ouedraogo were in a great shape in Roma CSI2* GCT ! They were clear in the 145 on Friday, clear and 7th in the 145 on Saturday, and they took a 6th place in the 2 * Grand Prix on Sunday! 

Our two 7yo are ready for the World Championships in Lanaken :
EDEN DU ROUET is double clear and 7th in the 1m40 Grand Prix in Saint Lo with his rider Tony Cadet. EDEN is also double clear in 1m40 classes in Canteleau CSI with Valentin Besnard.

AIR JORDAN
Ayamonte BG Z and Dana Escales were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Bridgehampton
Escobar TS and Daan Van Geel were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Exloo CSI2*
Arno Van Het Scheefkasteel and Jamie Walker were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Bridgehampton

BISQUET BALOU
Bonfois Van't Of V Eversen and Koen Vereecke won their 16th victory of the season in 7yo international classes in Hagen CSIYH

CALVARO
Skyhorse and Lillie Keenan were ranked 2nd in a 1m55 class and then 9th in a 1m50 class in Riesenbeck CSI3*
Grafton and Hyde Moffatt were ranked 7th in a 1m50 class in Calgary CSI5*
Calvaro's Up To Date and Lily Attwood were ranked 4th in a 1m45 class in Lier CSI2*
Cor-Leon VD Vlierbeeck and Lily Attwood were ranked 9th in a 1m50 class in Ascona CSI4*
Chance Ste Hermelle and Natalie Dean were ranked 2nd in the Nations Cup in Calgary CSIO 5* for the americain team
Calcento and Patrick Stühlmeyer were ranked 6th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Hagen CSI3*
Uma and Morgan Bordat were ranked 9th in the 1m60 Grand Prix 1m60 in St Tropez CSI5*. They were already 5th the day before. Le couple était 7e d'une épreuve 1m50 la veille.
Faro and Grace Debney were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in Traverse City CSI5*
Brick de Beugner and Eduardo Blanco were ranked 8th in a 1m50 class in Maubeuge CSI3*
Voyou du Bobois and Flore Giraud were ranked 5th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in ST Tropez CSI2*

CONQUISTADOR
Oaks Redwood and Nayel Nassar won a 1m45 clas in Calgary CSI3* and were ranked 9th the week before

CONSUL DL VIE
Hello Vincent and Scott Brash were ranked 6th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Calgary CSIO5* and win a 1m55 class in Aachen CHIO5*

CORNET OBOLENSKY
Balou du Reventon and Brian Moggre won the Nations Cup with the american team in Acchen CHIO5*. They were also ranked 2nd in the 1m60 Grand Prix.
Vangog du Mas Garnier and Olvier Robert won the 1m60 Grand Prix in Roma CSI5*
Carlotta 23 and Francesca Ciriesi were ranked 4th in a 1m45 class in Roma CSI5*
Cortez Van't Klein Asdonz and Jane Richard Philips were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Roma CSI5*

CORNET'S PRINZ
Chattanooga and Laura Hite were ranked 6th in a 1m45 class in Petaluma CSI2* 

KANNAN
Balzane du Mazes and Vanessa Mannix were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Calgary CSI3*
Balkana du Tillard and Olivia Chowdry were ranked 8th in a 1m50 class in Traverse City CSI3*
Vintadge de la Roque and Dominique Hendrickx won the 1m55 Grand Prix in Hagen CSI3*. They were already 2nd in a 1m55 class the day before.
Nikolaj de Music and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 3rd in a 1m50 class in Roma CSI5* GCT
Bonjour d'Iberia and Lionel Huc won the 1m45 Grand Prix in Gorla Minore CSI2*. They were already 5th in a 1m45 class the day before.
Boheme de la Roque and Grace Debney won a 1m45 class in Traverse City CSI3* 
Verone de la Roque and Harold Boisset won the 1m45 Grand Prix in Mâcon Chaintré CSI2*
Drako de Maugre and Alexandra Francart were ranked 4th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Mâcon Chaintré CSI2* and 3rd in a 1m45 class in Canteleu
Kingston 43 and Janelle Larsson were ranked 4th in a 1m45 class in Opglabbeek CSI2*
Elegant Gypsy de Lure and Ines Bruttin were ranked 6th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Gorla Minore CSIYH 
Oxygene du Marais DO and Bart Clarys were ranked 2nd in the 7yo Grand Prix in Bonheiden CSIYH
Double R Everest and Charlotte Bettendorf were ranked 7th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Bonheiden CSIYH
Estai du Chatellier and Kevin Spiessens were ranked 9th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Bonheiden CSIYH
Dorai d'Aiguilly and Olivier Perreau were ranked 10th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in St Tropez CSI2* 
Cekanane de Ushara and Benoit Cernin won a 1m45 class in Canteleu
Chartraine Pre Noir and Guillaume Foutrier were ranked 7th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Maubeuge CSI3*
Canaletto Gali and Vincent Lambrecht were ranked 4th in a 1m45 class in Bonheiden CSI2*

MYLORD CARTHAGO
Chaman Has and Marc Dilasser were ranked 8th in a 1m60 and 2nd in a 1m50 classes in Aachen CHIO5*
Twentyytwo des Biches and Bryan Balsiger were ranked 3rd in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Roma CSI5*
Vertigo du Desert and Luciana Diniz were raneked 2nd in a 1m60 class in Aachen CHIO5*
Cocaine du Val and Gregoy Cottard were ranked 3rd in a 1m50 class in ST Tropez CSI5*
Deesse des Embruns and Aurelien Leroy were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in ST Tropez CSI5*
Madiba AG and Ashley Vogel were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in Traverse City CSI3*
Aonia Domain and Dennis van den Brink won a 1m45 class in Exloo CSI2*
Argan de Beliard and Luis Sabino Gonçalves were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Saugerties CSI2*

NARTAGO
Django Semilly and Alex David Gill were ranked 9th in a 1m45 class in Exloo CSI2*
Dgin du Pestel and Donatien Schauly won the Eventing Pro Elite in Haras du Pin

NINTENDER
Rsh Contend Or and Felicity Collins were ranked 10th of the CCI5*-L in Bicton
Love Me Tender et Liam Nilsson were ranked 6th in a 1m40 class in Kronenberg CSI2*

NORMAN PRE NOIR
Bibici and Gregory Cottard were ranked 5th in a 1m55 class in St Tropez CSI5*

PEZETAS DU ROUET
Castor de la Roque and Edouard Mathe were ranked 3rd in a 1m50 class in Maubeuge CSI3* 

PRESIDENT
Quidich de la Chavee and Filippo Marco Bologni were ranked 2nd and 5th in 1m45 classes in Roma CSI5* 
Popcorn DJ and Maximilien Lemercier were ranked 7th in 1m45 classes in Maubeuge CSI3*

STAKKATOL
Sandilot PS and Schuyler Riley were ranked 7th in a 1m60 class in Bridgehampton CSI4*. They were already ranked 9th in a 1m45 class.
Stachado PS and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 4th in a 1m40 class in Lier CSI2*
Volo's Diamond and Tanner Korotkin were ranked 5th in a 1m50 class in Traverse City CSI3* ans 6th in a 1m45 class
Stalognia and Rene Lopez were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Roma CSI5* GCT and 8th in a 1m50 class in St TRopez CSI5*
Stakkatan et Andrzej Oplatek were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Rome CSI5* GCT
Stagenta and Pia Reich were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Ascona CSI4* 
Spacecake and Ellen Whitaker were ranked 2nd in a 1m40 class in Kronenberg CSI2* 
Stakklinton and Bruno Cavalheiro were ranked 8th in a 1m40 class in Puebla CSI2* 

Balou du Reventon (CORNET OBOLENSKY)

EDEN DU ROUET*GFE

More news