Home / News / / NEWS OF OCTOBER /

NEWS OF OCTOBER

NEWS OF OCTOBER

EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL*GFE

 

The Nations Cup Final has just ended in Barcelona :  EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL and Penelope Leprevost concluded the weekend in a good way with a clear round. The French team took the 2nd place in the Challenge Cup.

CANDY DE NANTUEL get ranked 2 times in 1m50 and 1m45 level in Grimaud CSI5* with Pénélope Leprevost. 

LE COULTRE DE MUZE and Philippe Rozier jumped a perfect weekend in Grimaud CSI4*. The couple were triple clear during this competition and they were ranked at the 4th place in the 1m55 Grand Prix. The couple shined once again next weekend, they were ranked 6th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in the CSI5*. 


AIR JORDAN
Air de Saint'A and Xavier Hazebroucq were ranked 10th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Fontainebleau CSI2*
Escobar TS and Daan Van Geel were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Gorla Minore CSI3*
Iniesta P and Antonio Matos Almeida were ranked 6th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Vilamoura CSI3*. 
Farfelue de Beaufour and Romain Lescanne won a 6yo class in Royan CSIYH1*.
Elios de la Lie and Antoine Ermann were ranked 2nd in the 7yo Grand Prix in Cluny CSIYH. They were already ranked 9th the day before. 

BISQUET BALOU
Dhi By Design and William Oakden were ranked 5th in Osberton CCI3*-S
At 7yo, Olala Mve HC and Nathalie Willems were ranked 9th in a 1m40 class in Oliva. 

CATOKI
Keoki and David Blake were ranked 9th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Tryon CSI3*. They were already ranked 5th the first day. 

COMME IL FAUT
Caramba 92 and Richard Vogel won the 1m55 Grand Prix in Coapexpan CSI3*. The couple already won a 1m50 class the first day. 
Checker 47 and Christian Kukuk were ranked 5th in the 1m60 World Cup Grand Prix in Oslo CSI5*-W. 

CONSUL DL VIE
Deese de Coquerie and Pénélope Leprevost were ranked 3rd in a 1m40 class in Grimaud CSI2*. 
Hello Vincent and Scott Brash were ranked 5th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Samorin CSI5*GCT. 

CONTENDRO
Cinsey and Alberto Zorzi were ranked 4th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Oliva CSI2*. They were already 8th on Friday. Next weekend, they were ranked 7th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Oliva CSI3*. 
Borsato and Harry Charles were ranked 5th in a 1m50 class in Barcelona CSIO5*. Then, they were ranked 3rd in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Oslo CSI5*-W. 
Carpe Diem and Helen Bates were ranked 2nd in Vancouver CCI3*-L
Contendros 2 and Andres Azcarraga were ranked 8th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Coapexpan CSI3*. Next weekend, the couple were ranked 2nd in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Coapexpan CSI3*. 
C'est La Vie 135 and Woods Baughman were ranked 2nd in Leesburg CCI3*-S
Flash Gordon and Hannah Mytilineou won a 6yo class in Oliva CSIYH1*. 

CORNET'S PRINZ
Cornet and Emily Turkington won the 7yo Grand Prix in Royan CSIYH1*.
Charlotte W and Francesca Ciriesi were ranked 3rd in the 7yo Grand Prix in San Giovanni CSIYH. They were already 5th the first day.

GEMINI
Night Light van't Ruytershof and Philippe Rozier were ranked 4th in a 1m45 class in Grimaud CSI2*. Next weekend, still in Grimaud, the couple won the 1m45 Grand Prix of the CSI2*. 

KANNAN
Drako de Maugre and Alexandra Francart were ranked 7th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Fontainebleau CSI2*. They were already 7th in a 1m45 class on Friday.
Tel Elu de St Simeon and Alexandre Leriche were ranked 9th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Fontainebleau CSI2*
Tanka du Marais and Luca Maria Moneta were ranked 9th in a 1m45 Grand Prix in Gorla Minore CSI3*
Delia Mouche and Simon Barthe were ranked 6th in the 1m45 Grand Prix in Biarritz CSI2*
Bonjour d'Iberia and Lionel Huc were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Biarritz CSI2*
Kannalido and Felix Hassmann were ranked 8th in a 1m45 class in Riesenbeck CSI2* 
Oxygene du Marais and Bart Clarys were ranked 2nd in the 7yo Grand Prix in Bonheiden CSI2*
Esprie de Mara and Thibault Tardieux were ranked 8th in the 7yo Grand Prix in Biarritz CSIYH
Furious de Louravi and Elise Aaserud won the 6yo Grand Prix in Biarritz CSIYH
Flamme de Riverland and Robin Lesqueren were ranked 3rd in the 6yo Grand Prix in Biarritz CSIYH
Carouzo Bois Marotin et Maxime Livio were ranked 8th in Lignieres CCI3*-S
Verone de la Roque and Harold Boisset were ranked 6th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Grimaud CSI4*. They were already ranked 8th in a 1m50 class the first day
Nikolaj de Music and Emanuele Gaudiano were ranked 10th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Grimaud CSI4*. Next weekend, they were ranked 10th in the 1m60 Grand Prix in Grimaud CSI5*. 
Bigstar and Felipe Ramos Guinato were ranked 2nd in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Vilamoura CSI3*. 
Rockwell RC and Kim Emmen get ranked 3 times in 3 days in 7yo classes. They were ranked 6th first day, 7th the second day and 2nd in the 7yo Grand Prix in Bonheiden CSIYH1*. 
Joint Venture TN and Mark Mcauley were ranked 5th in a 7yo class in Gorla Minore CSIYH1*.
Kamille van de Lindenhove Z and Arnaud Gaublomme were ranked 4th in a 7yo class in Bonheiden CSIYH1*. 
Toupie de la Roque and Peter Devos were ranked 6th in a 1m50 class in Samorin CSI5*GCT. 
Calypso de Kamelia and Antonio Matos Almeida were ranked 9th in the 1m55 Grand Prix in Vilamoura CSI4*. They were already ranked 9th the first day. 
Atomic de la Roque and Victor Bettendorf were ranked 2nd in 1m50 class in Vilamoura CSI4*. 
Kanula and Jan Vinckier were ranked 3rd in a 6yo class in Vejer de la Frontera CSIYH. 
Juwel-Wish T and Agustin Covarrubias were ranked 3rd in a 7yo Grand Prix in Lier CSIYH. 
Comete Saint Just and Stephanie Holmen won the 1m45 Grand Prix in Oslo CSI2*.  
Kapalony Z and Mariano Martinez Bastida were ranked 2nd in a 6yo class in Vejer de la Frontera CSIYH. 


LAUTERBACH
Vahinee and Marie Hecart were ranked 2nd in a 1m45 class in Oliva CSI2*. Next weekend, they were ranked 3rd in a 1m45 class in Oliva CSI3*. 

NARTAGO
Elton de St Jean (7 yo) and Filipe Malta Da Costa won a 135 class in Vilamoura CSI3*, they were ralready ranked 4th first day. The couple shined once again next weekend, they were ranked 3 times in 3 days, they were 10th the first day in a 1m35 class, then 7th the second day and 4th on Sunday. 
Equistar de l'Abbaye and Philippe Lazare were ranked 3rd in the 7yo Grand Prix in Royan CSIYH.

NINTENDER
Nindino PS and Shane O'Meara were ranked 9th in the 6yo Grand Prix in Opglabbeek CSIYH. Next weekend, they were ranked 3rd in a 6yo Grand Prix in Opglabbeek CSIYH1*, they were already ranked 9th first day.  

NORMAN PRE NOIR
Bibici and Gregory Cottard were ranked 2nd in the Challenge Cup with the french team in Barcelona Nations Cup Final

ORLANDO 
Head Over Hills and Matilda Petterson were ranked 9th in a 1m45 class in Opglabbeek CSI2*

QUARTZ DU CHANU
Calva du Chatellier and Lolita Saclier were ranked 10th in a 1m45 class in Fontainebleau CSI2*

QUINTUS
Lucky V/H Trappersveld and Caro Hoffrichter were ranked 5th in Baborowko CCI3*-S

SOLIMAN DE HUS
Sultan des Paluds and Annabella Pidgley won the Junior classes in Individual and by Team in Keysoe CDIJ. 


STAKKATOL
Stalando and Andrzej Oplatek were ranked 4th in a 1m40 class in Gorla Minore CSI3*. Next weekend, they were ranked 3rd in a 1m40 class in Gorla Minore CSI3*. 
Stakantura and Emma Emanuelsson were ranked 9th a in a 1m40 class in Riesenbeck CSI2*
Spacecake and Ellen Whitaker won the 1m45 Grand Prix in Opglabbeek CSI2*. 
Stawita PS and Robin Muhr were ranked 3rd in a 1m45 class in Grimaud CSI2*. 
Stalognia and Rene Lopez won the 1m50 class and they were ranked 2nd the day before in Grimaud CSI5*.
Volo's Diamond and Tanner Korotkin were ranked 5th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Tryon CSI3*. 

TROUBADOUR D'AUREL
Hubert des 3 Arbres and Stanislas De Zuchowicz were ranked 7th in Lignières CCI3*-S

UNTOUCHABLE 27
Happiness and Peter Moloney were ranked 5th in a 1m45 class in Oliva CSI2*
Django de Pauline and Peter Moloney were ranked 7th in a 1m40 class in Oliva CSI2*
Utube Z and Luis Gerardo Castaneda Mercado were ranked 10th in the 1m50 Grand Prix in Coapexpan CSI3*. 

Stakantura (STAKKATOL)

EXCALIBUR DELA TOUR VIDAL*GFE


Olala MVE HC (BISQUET BALOU)

Verone de la Roque (KANNAN)

LE COULTRE DE MUZE


Caramba 92 (COMME IL FAUT)

Borsato (CONTENDRO)

CANDY DE NANTUEL*GFE

LE COULTRE DE MUZE

 

More news